Timetable: September – Summer Term 2024

Summer 1 begins on Saturday 13th April and runs until Friday 24th May. Summer 2 begins Monday 3rd June and runs until Sat 20th July (7 weeks). Catch up lessons available w/b Mon 22nd July.

Mondays

  • 9.15 – 9.45, Ezra (beginner)
  • 10.00, Dawn (piano) alternate weeks
  • 11.00 – 13.00, Chris (voice/ piano)
  • 3.30 space available
  • 4.00 piano, Abigail (Grade 6 ABRSM)
  • 4.30 piano, Georgia B (Grade 3 LCM)
  • 5.00 piano, Sam B (Piano)
  • 5.30 piano, Poppy L (Grade 5 Trinity)
  • 6.00 piano, Bea (Initial) – ZOOM

Millhouse Green Male Voice choir

www.mgmvc.co.uk

Tuesdays

  • 9.00 piano, Jenna (Trinity Grade 8)
  • 10.00 space available for adult, sixth former or homeschooler 🙂
  • 3.20 space available
  • 3.50-4.20 piano, Freddie (beginner)
  • 4.20 – 4.50 piano, Toby (Prep)
  • 4.50 – 5.20 piano, Rory (Grade 1 ABRSM)

Waldershelf Singers

Waldershelf Singers – Community Choir – For the love of singing

Wednesdays

  • 2.45 space available for adult or homeschooler
  • 3.15 flute, Pia (Grade 5 LCM) ZOOM
  • 3.45 piano, Noah (Pre Prep)
  • 4.15 piano, Ethan (Initial)
  • 4.45 piano, Lydia (beginner)
  • 5.15 piano, Sam Y (Grade 4 ABRSM)
  • 5.45 piano, Enoch (Grade 6 LCM)
  • 6.15 piano, Lily C (Grade 6 Trinity)
  • 6.45 piano, Felix
  • 7.15 piano, Esther (Grade 5 Trinity)

Thursdays:

  • 9-10 piano, Beth R (DipLCM) 1 hour
  • 2.30 space available for adult or homeschooler
  • 3.20 piano, Caleb (Grade 7 ABRSM) 40 mins
  • 4.00 piano, Ben (Initial: Step 2 LCM)
  • 4.30 piano, Megan (Grade 6 ABRSM)
  • 5.00 piano, Isla B (Prep)
  • 5.20 piano, Henry (Prep)
  • 5.45 piano Rose Y (Recital Grade 6 LCM) 45 mins
  • 6.30 piano, Anna W (Grade 6 Trinity)


Fridays:

V&A Ensemble – Matlock 12.30 – 2.30pm
https://vandaensemble.org.uk

  • 3.20 piano, Pia (Grade 7 LCM) ZOOM
  • 4.00 piano, Jemiah (Grade 1 Trinity)
  • 4.30 clarinet, Jemiah (Grade 5 LCM recital)
  • 5.00 piano, Matilda (Grade 1 Trinity)
  • 5.30 piano, Alex M (Grade 5 Trinity)
  • 6.00 piano, Naomi (Grade 4 Trinity)
  • 6.30 piano, Holly P (Piano)


Saturdays:

  • 8.30 piano, Liam J (Grade 8 ABRSM) 45 mins
  • 9.15 recorder, Adah (Step 1 LCM)
  • 9.45, piano, Charlotte H (Grade 5 LCM) 45 mins
  • 10.30 piano, Afomachi (Grade 2 Trinity)
  • 11.00, piano Moses (Grade 5 LCM recital) 45 mins
  • 11.45 space available from after half term
  • 12.15 piano Becca (Grade 2 ABRSM)
  • 12.45, piano Daluchi (Grade 5 LCM recital)
  • 1.15, piano Felix (Prep)
  • 1.45, piano Ruby (beginner)

Flute or theory with Emily (Hybrid – Zoom / Real life)

  • Mondays 4.30-5.30 Spaces available
  • Thursday 4-4-30 Space available
  • Grace, flute (Grade 3) Friday 4:30-5pm
  • Emma, flute (Trinity Grade 1) Friday 4-4:30
  • Isla, flute (Grade 1 Trinity) Friday 5:30-6
  • Alice, flute (Grade 1 Trinity) Friday 6-6:30
  • Ruth, flute (Grade 4 Trinity) Saturday 11.30-12
  • Saturdays 12-12.30 space available